Basketball - Boys

All league and fee information will be sent to parents/guardians in the coming weeks! Go Lightning!
 

2nd/3rd Grade YMCA    

Coach Needed 

Last Name           First Name

Carroll                   Henry

Coleman               Rhys

Franklin                Walker

Kay                       Wilson

Kelly                      Rhodes

Vaughn                Watson

Withers                Hillman

Zwierzynski        Cayden

 

2nd/3rd Trykids Blue     

Coach O'Connor              

Last Name           First Name

Beach                    Brock

Bennett                 Zion

Divin                      JG

Gates                    Wills

Kieran                  Meehan

McMahan             Evan

O'Connor             Cason

Odum                  Camden

Sheehan              Quinten

Smith                   Kagan

 

2nd/3rd NHBL   

Coach Cockerham/Jones             

Last Name           First Name

Cockerham         Noah

Jones                  McCorey

O'Shaughnessy Porter

Porter                   Carson

Scearce                Charlie

Sledge                  Kelby

Vaughn                Graysen

Walker                 Jarris

Winland               West

Wright                  K'won

 

2nd/3rd Trykids Lightning            

Coach Finlay/Watson    

Last Name           First Name

Bissett                  Winston

Dorough                Allen

Finlay                    Reed

Geraci                   Nico

Johnson-Mills       Brayden

Last                        Kirby

Luce                       Parker

Reardon               Camp

Volner                  Colin

Watson                Wally

 

4th/5th ISC/NHBL           

Coach Juan Bustamante

Bevis                     Milo

Bustamante       Deacon

Carroll                   Patrick            

Cooper                Juwan

Hall                      Elijah

Hampton             Christopher

Hoewicher          Briggs

Nascimento        Lukas

Malone               Talib

Scearce             Sam

Watson              JB

 

4th/5th TryKids

Coach Paul Wright/Mayberry    

Wright                  PJ

Chastain               Grey

Goodyear            Will

Hand                     Colin

Jackson                Deagan

Marsh                   Thomas

Mayberry            Will

Newton                Liam

Thorton                Jasiah

Williams               Dalton

 

Middle School YMCA Blue Team

Coach Casey Wiseman

Jake Wagner

Nick Moncato-Wiseman

Henry Varner

Hunter Johnston

Keagan Smith

Landers Calvin

Carter Tipton

roster to be updated

 

Middle School YMCA Silver Team

Coaches- Robbie Goolsby and Greg Stevens
 
Players:
WilliAm Goolsby
Jack Stevens
Tyler Wiggins
Slate Smith
Jesse  Zeigler
Zane Roberts
Porter clowers